Gender Pay Gap

First One

Kent Social Care Professionals2025202420232022202120202019
Pay gapPay GapLess than 250 employeesLess than 250 employeesPay GapPay GapPay GapPay Gap
Pay gap between male and female mean-7.1700.74-0.10.32.9
Pay gap between male and female median0.160-0.57-0.9-0.61.9
Bonus gapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus Gap
Bonus gap mean00
Bonus gap median00
Males receiving a bonus000000
Females receiving a bonus0.7103100
Gender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartiles
Male top quartile210691017
Female top quartile79094919083
Male upper middle quartile27010989
Female upper middle quartile73090919291
Male lower middle quartile2301312139
Female lower middle quartile77087888791
Male lower quartile190919137
Female lower quartile81091908793